Legend for Service Abbreviations:


AS - On Associators List

Brig. Gen. - Brigadier General

Capt. - Captai

Col. - Colonel

Cpl. - Corporal

CS - Civil Service

Drummer - Drummer

​ENS - Ensign

Lt. Col. - Lieutenant Colonel
​Lt. - Lieutenant

Maj. - Major

Militia - Militia

PS - Patriotic Service
POW - Prisoner of War

Pve - Private & Marine on Ship Defense

Ranger - Ranger

SMN - Seaman

2nd Lt. - Second Lieutenant

Sgt. - Sergeant

SDI - Signer of the Declaration of Independence

Sol. - Soldier
Surgeon - Surgeon

​Vol. - Volunteer

WGN - Wagoneer














Estahakee Chapter NSDAR, Boca Raton, Florida



S

Connecticut


Gideon Adams, Pvt.

Enos Brockett, Sol.

Oliver Brown, Pvt.

Eleazer Bulkey, Pve.

Asa Corbin, Pvt.

Jeduthan Ferris, Pvt.

Jonathan Fuller, Pvt.

Jonathan Gaylord, Sgt.

Nathaniel Goss, Sr., Ens.

Philip Goss, PS

Joseph Hayden, PS

John Higley, Jr., PS

Daniel Isham, Pvt. & Drummer

Stephen Linsley, Pvt.

Timothy Marvin, PS

Isaac Parker, Sgt. 

Daniel Metcalf, Pvt.

Benjamin Munson, Pvt.

Elisha Phillips, Pvt.

Daniel Potter, Cpl.

Ebenezer Webb, Jr., Pvt.


Georgia


Samuel Axson, Surgeon

John Cooper, Lt. Col.

Daniel John Damier, Sgt.

Jacob Mercer, Pvt.

William Stanford, PS


Maryland


Christopher Durbin, AS

William Hayden, Lt.

John Kennard, Jr., Militia

Henry Mattingly, Sol.

John Phoebus, Jr., AS, Pvt.


Massachusetts


John Adams, SMN, PS

Nehemiah Bates, Pvt.

Joel Brigham, Sgt.

Ebenezer Buck Pvt. & Sgt.

Samuel Burbank, Sgt.

Cornelius Claflin, Lt.

Increase Claflin, Sgt.

George Conant, Sr., Pvt.

Samuel Copp, Lt.

William Everet, Pvt.

Aaron Fairchild, Pvt.

Elijah Goodspeed, Sol.

Zebulon Goodrich, Pvt.

Elijah F. Goodspeed, Sol.

William Hayden, Lt.

Simeon Hayward, Pvt.

Benjamin Jenkins, Cpl.

Asa johnson, Pvt.

Jonas Learned, Cpl.

Thomas Mayo, Jr., Capt.

Ezra Ludden, Pvt.

Thomas Mayo, Jr., Capt.

Francis Merrifield, 2nd Lt.

Samuel Merrill, Sr., CS, PS

Jonathan Morse, Pvt.

Edward Robinson, Sol.

Jonathan Shaw, Maj.

Rufus Stetson, Pvt.

George Stimpson, Sr.

Uriah Thayer, Jr., Cpl.

Joseph Thompson, Lt. Col.

Wales Tilden, Pvt.

Nicholas Tucker, Pvt.


New Hampshire


Abraham Folsom, CS, PS

Ebenezer Hill, PS

Stephen Langmaid, Pvt.

Jonathan Morse, Pvt.

Asael Smith, Pvt.

Nathan Tilton, Pvt.


New Jersey


Nathanial Ayres, PS, CS

Elisha Cook, PS

Henry Cock, Pvt.

Noadiah Dickerson, Pvt. Militia

Joshua Hall, Capt.

Eleazer Lindsley, Lt. Col.

Jehiel Marsh, Pvt.

David Phillips, Pvt.

Johannis Van Horn, PS

Michael Vreeland, Pvt.


New York


Henry Buys, Pvt.

John Gott, Sol.

Robert Gilbert Livingston, Sr., PS

Daniel Lovejoy, Pvt.

Ezekiel Mulford, Capt.

Peter Noxon, Pvt.

David Phillips, Pvt.

Melancthon Lloyd Woolsey, Maj. Gen.


North Carolina


Brandt William Camp, PS

John Cannon, PS

John Craven, Esq., CS

Samuel Flake, CS, PS

Preston Goforth, Pvt.

William Goldston, Capt.

West Harris, Jr., Lt.

Henry Kelly, Capt.

John Kelly, Pvt.

James Herndon, Capt.

James McCrory, Capt.

Thomas McCrory, Capt.

John McWhorter, Pvt.

John Nunn, Sgt.

John Patterson, Pvt.

Henry Pattillo, PS

Peter Rust, Pvt.

Elisha Sellers, Sol.

Nicholas Shrum, CS

Isaac Southard, PS 

Hugh Stanaland, PS

John Stroud, Pvt.

William Voiles, Pvt.

Theophilus Weeks, Pvt.

John Wilson, Pvt.


Pennsylvania


Eli Allen, Pvt.

Michael Beaver, Pvt.

Rudolf Bollinger, Pvt.

Abner Bradfield, Sol.

Thomas Cowing, Sol., Ranger

Peter Deshler, Pvt.

Peter Daniels, Pvt., PS

Jacob Dritt, Capt.

David Feaster, Pvt., PS

James Henderson, Pvt.

David Howell, PS

Mary Douglas Howell, PS

Mathias Housekeeper, PS

Michael Jack, Pvt.

James Johnson, Frontier Ranger

Samuel Kookogey, Mus.

Jacob Lauman, Pvt.

Thomas Lowder, Pvt.

John Lynn, PS

John Adam Mensch, Pvt.

George Orwig, Pvt.

Johann Adam Pfeiffer, PS

Edmond Polk, Major

Christian Raffensperger, Sr., Sol.

Henry Rosenberger, Pvt., PS

John Rosenberger, Pvt.

Thomas Ross, Pvt.

Jeremiah Sanford, Sr., Pvt.

George Stewart, Col.

Johan George Stocker, Pvt.


Rhode Island


Jeremiah Burlingame, Sgt.

Isaac Mendez Seixas, PS

Benjamin Reynolds, Cpl.

David Richmond, Maj.

Isaac Mendez Seixas, Pat.


South Carolina


John Bethea, Jr., Sol., PS

Marmaduke Coate, PS

Andrew Feaster, PS

Henry Gissendanner, PS

Benjamin Hendrick, Capt.

Benjamin Hodge, Pvt.

Joseph Howell, Sol.

Joseph Emanuel Lyon, Pvt.

William McDowell, WGN

John McWhorter, Pvt.

​John Nunn, Sgt.

Uriah Odom, Sol.

Abraham Peacock, PS

John Rains, Sgt.

Richardson Roundtree, PS

Hugh Stanaland, PS

Eleanor Harbin Triplett, PS


Vermont


Watts Hubbard, Jr. Pvt.

Joseph Wickwire, Lt.


Virginia


Stephen Ashby, Capt.

Carr Bailey, Jr., Sol.

William Bailey, PS

Francis Bondurant, Pvt.

Jeremiah Boone, Pvt.

Robert Bratton, PS

Mary Collins, PS

Terrence Connor, Pvt.

John Corder, Pvt.

William Crawford, Col.

John Crum, Pvt.

Adam Cunningham, Jr., PS

Joseph Duncan, Sgt.

Richard Durrett, Jr., Militia

Samuel Dyer, Pvt.

John Jacob Fast, PS

Rolfe Eldredge, CS, PS

Silas Flannary, Sol.

Daniel Gould, Sr., PS

Joshua Hawkins, Pvt.

William Hicks, Pvt.

Jesse Hodges, Sol.

Benjamin Hornbeck, Sgt.

Jonathan Jackson, Pvt.

Edward Jordan, Capt.

William Bibb Key, Pvt.

Judith Stewart Ligon, PS

Benjamin Moseley, Lt.

Walter Neal, PS

John Varner Patillo, Sol.

Robert Peyton, Sol.

Moses Pullen, Sr., PS

William Plummer, Cpl.

George Reynolds, Capt.

Jesse Rowe, Pvt.

Peter Rust, Pvt.

Cadwallader Crabtree Slaughter, Sgt.

William Smith, PS

​Abraham Swango, PS

James Taylor, Cpl.

Abraham Wilson, Sol.


Quebec, Canada


Clement Gosselin, Major, Continental Line











ESTAHAKEE   PATRIOTS

















 ​ ​